Nick The Greek's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Nick The Greek

4.3
  • Restaurants
  • Roseville, CA

About this business

Restaurants

Location details

1182 Roseville Pkwy, #160, Roseville, CA, 95678, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon11:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue11:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed11:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu11:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri11:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat11:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.3401 reviews
Select a rating
Pauleen M.'s profile image
Pauleen M. 
rating
10 months ago

The service was super super good, very friendly staff! The food also came out really really fast and it was a very homey ambiance! Would come back again! 

Debra A.'s profile image
Debra A. 
rating
10 months ago

Baklava is amazing And fresh the best I've ever had and the size was a legitimate size, not tiny and not too much, just right!!!!! 

Alexandr S.'s profile image
Alexandr S. 
rating
10 months ago

food is blessed especially the gyro bowls and baklava is even better highly recommend 

Cynthia C.'s profile image
Cynthia C. 
rating
10 months ago

Delicious! Always like to have Nick the Greek nearby when I travel. We got the gyro and chicken plate. Yum! 

Tanya K.'s profile image
Tanya K. 
rating
10 months ago

This place is amazing customer service is amazing they are so polite. The food is great. The ambiance of the place is very clean and welcoming. The place is a 10/10 I definitely recommend going there. 

Donna W.'s profile image
Donna W. 
rating
10 months ago

Food is consistently good and service is great ! Plus they make a great falafel. 5 stars 

Mark H.'s profile image
Mark H. 
rating
10 months ago

super good clean friendly service food tastes great and friendly service and fresh and sweet tasting baklava 

Michael ..'s profile image
Michael .. 
rating
10 months ago

I like the atmosphere and the baklava. The food taste amazing and it's healthy eating too! 

Jesus G.'s profile image
Jesus G. 
rating
11 months ago

Nick the Greek is our goto after Galleria. The food is fresh, delicious, and abundant. My daughter is super picky but she loves the pita and hummus here! 

Frequently asked questions about Nick The Greek

How is Nick The Greek rated?

Nick The Greek has a 4.3 star rating with 401 reviews. 

When is Nick The Greek open?

Nick The Greek is closed now. It will open at 11:00 a.m.